Phoenix Regional Sports Commission

Events

« Back to Events

Arizona Sprints Showcase

2012 Arizona Sprints Showcase Championship Results

AZ Sprints Showcase Championship Heats

AZ Sprints Showcase Friday Night Results

Registration is Now Open!

Register for this Event

For Registration Information Please Contact Aaron Muth at  aaron@phoenixsports.org

Event Flyer

Watch Saturday’s Championships Live on Fox Sports Arizona Starting at 6:30:

http://www.foxsportsarizona.com/pages/arizona_streaming

Championship Heats:

Arizona Sprint Showcase – 6/22/2012 to 6/23/2012
Chandler High School
Meet Program
Event 1 Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 16 Templeton, Justin St Marys 15.72
2 8 Stokes, Quincy Williams Field 15.22
3 37 McCully, Toure Bonita, CA 14.73
4 72 Moten, Keithyon Indio, CA 14.64
5 32 Allen, Devon Brophy 14.65
6 71 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 14.97
7 19 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 15.57
8
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1
2
3 89 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 16.53
4 87 Sullivan, Andrew Valley Christian 16.21
5 48 Castagno, Ryan Grantsville, UT 16.05
6 94 Raeke, Kyle Payson 16.39
7 75 Lacey, Daniel Farmington, NM 18.69
8
Event 2 Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 82 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield, CA 15.84
2 46 Haggerty, Olivia Richardson, TX 15.04
3 83 Moore, Ashley Hamilton 14.67
4 76 Jordan, Sherelle Chandler 14.40
5 90 Flannigan, Makaila Chandler 14.61
6 3 Modesett, Jackie St Johns, TX 14.85
7 101 Cole, Sophia Gila Ridge 15.44
8
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1
2
3 99 Trepte, Hannah Notre Dame 18.83
4 63 Gregoire, Ariel Boulder Creek 17.46
5 67 Madrid, Sydney Marana 17.48
6
7
8
Event 3 Boys 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 3 Finals
1 44 Singletary, Napolean Roosevelt, CA 11.29
2 69 Morss, Levi Lacrosse, KS 11.24
3 37 McCully, Toure Bonita, CA 11.14
4 100 Muhammad, Khalfani Notre Dame, CA 10.73
5 74 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 10.77
6 32 Allen, Devon Brophy 11.22
7 28 Fortin, Seth Davis, UT 11.25
8 70 Strnad, Michael Higley 11.30
Section 2 of 3 Finals
1
2 47 Mendez, Quentin Buena 11.65
3 20 Brown, Jamil Happy Hills, TX 11.48
4 31 Landgren, Parker Brighton, UT 11.34
5 27 Coleman, Orlando Betty Fairfax 11.46
6 39 Manlove, DeAnte Overland, CO 11.61
7 97 Armstrong, Michael Mountain View, M 11.71
8
Section 3 of 3 Finals
1
2 88 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 12.59
3 89 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 11.90
4 85 Britt, Desmon Roosevelt, CA 11.75
5 78 DaCosta, Tristan Higley 11.77
6 26 Ryland, Robert Sierra Grande, C 11.97
7
8
Event 4 Girls 100 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 21 Ortiz, Oriana Fort Sumner, NM 12.92
2 15 Molnar, Jordan Panhandle, TX 12.73
3 121 Johnson, Plasarae Unattached 12.25
4 9 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 11.85
5 81 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela Salpointe Cathol 12.21
6 96 Jarett, Sasha Raymond Kellis 12.65
7 14 Smith, Nikki La Joya 12.88
8
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1
2
3 118 Fischer, Sandy Chandler 13.41
4 68 Hagerstrand, Kilee Marana 12.95
5 119 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 12.93
6 24 Randle, Ebony Red Mountain 13.37
7 50 Hatch, Lauren Winslow 13.74
8
Event 7 Boys 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 88 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 55.35
2 95 Bobier, Payson Payson 53.31
3 79 Franks, Dosh Palisades Charte 51.47
4 61 Nunez, Bryan Cardinal Newman, 50.29
5 92 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 50.92
6 93 Elliott, Blake Dobson 52.75
7 5 Kenzel, Martin Estrella Foothills

Arizona Sprint Showcase – 6/22/2012 to 6/23/2012
Chandler High School
Meet Program
Event 8 Girls 400 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 1
1
2
3 98 Jackson, Paeden Gila Ridge 1:00.39
4 122 Wagner, Tatum Pinnacle 58.94
5 80 Smith, Elizabeth Pinnacle 1:00.23
6 57 Mitchell, Kendra Aztec, NM 1:01.10
7
8
Event 9 Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 52 Melloy, Alyn Manzano, NM 41.45
2 71 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 39.93
3 72 Moten, Keithyon Indio, CA 39.25
4 11 Grant, Robert Brophy 38.27
5 25 Lewis, Zach Ramona, CA 39.03
6 58 Senior, Brandon Notre Dame 39.55
7 19 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 40.13
8
Section 2 of 2
1
2
3 94 Raeke, Kyle Payson 43.63
4 87 Sullivan, Andrew Valley Christian 43.18
5 89 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 42.46
6 18 Chikaeze, Alvin Happy Hills, TX 42.99
7 88 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 46.79
8
Event 10 Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 1 Finals
1 123 Mitchell, Arniesha Chandler 49.72
2 101 Cole, Sophia Gila Ridge 47.58
3 46 Haggerty, Olivia Richardson, TX 46.30
4 3 Modesett, Jackie St Johns, TX 43.87
5 84 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn Bakersfield, CA 43.99
6 67 Madrid, Sydney Marana 47.10
7 63 Gregoire, Ariel Boulder Creek 49.31
8
Event 13 Boys 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2 Finals
1 28 Fortin, Seth Davis, UT 22.45
2 44 Singletary, Napolean Roosevelt, CA 22.09
3 74 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 21.98
4 100 Muhammad, Khalfani Notre Dame, CA 21.54
5 32 Allen, Devon Brophy 21.67
6 61 Nunez, Bryan Cardinal Newman, 22.09
7 25 Lewis, Zach Ramona, CA 22.24
8 69 Morss, Levi Lacrosse, KS 22.88
Section 2 of 2 Finals
1 97 Armstrong, Michael Mountain View, M 23.91
2 58 Senior, Brandon Notre Dame 23.44
3 47 Mendez, Quentin Buena 23.23
4 31 Landgren, Parker Brighton, UT 22.92
5 85 Britt, Desmon Roosevelt, CA 23.01
6 39 Manlove, DeAnte Overland, CO 23.34
7 26 Ryland, Robert Sierra Grande, C 23.80
8
Event 14 Girls 200 Meter Dash
Lane Name School Prelims
Section 1 of 2
1
2 15 Molnar, Jordan Panhandle, TX 26.15
3 96 Jarett, Sasha Raymond Kellis 25.47
4 9 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 24.66
5 81 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela Salpointe Cathol 25.08
6 119 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 25.72
7 21 Ortiz, Oriana Fort Sumner, NM 26.34
8
Section 2 of 2
1
2
3 50 Hatch, Lauren Winslow 27.76
4 57 Mitchell, Kendra Aztec, NM 26.98
5 68 Hagerstrand, Kilee Marana 26.43
6 98 Jackson, Paeden Gila Ridge 27.38
7
8

Friday Night Results:

Girls 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.4
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela Salpointe Catholic 12.21 q
2 Hagerstrand, Kilee Marana 12.95 q
3 Randle, Ebony Red Mountain 13.37 q
4 Hatch, Lauren Winslow 13.74 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.7
1 Johnson, Plasarae Unattached 12.25 q
2 Jarett, Sasha Raymond Kellis 12.65 q
3 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 12.93 q
4 Fischer, Sandy Chandler 13.41 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -1.5
1 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 11.85 q
2 Molnar, Jordan Panhandle, TX 12.73 q
3 Smith, Nikki La Joya 12.88 q
4 Ortiz, Oriana Fort Sumner, NM 12.92 q
Girls 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -1.3
1 Crunkleton-Wilson, Michaela Salpointe Catholic 25.08 q
2 Jarett, Sasha Raymond Kellis 25.47 q
3 Jackson, Dominique Chandler 25.72 q
4 Mitchell, Kendra Aztec, NM 26.98 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.4
1 Westbrook, Ky Chandler 24.66 q
2 Molnar, Jordan Panhandle, TX 26.15 q
3 Ortiz, Oriana Fort Sumner, NM 26.34 q
4 Hagerstrand, Kilee Marana 26.43 q
5 Jackson, Paeden Gila Ridge 27.38 q
6 Hatch, Lauren Winslow 27.76 q
Girls 400 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Wagner, Tatum Pinnacle 58.94 q
2 Smith, Elizabeth Pinnacle 1:00.23 q
3 Jackson, Paeden Gila Ridge 1:00.39 q
4 Mitchell, Kendra Aztec, NM 1:01.10 q
Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: NWI
1 Jordan, Sherelle Chandler 14.40 q
2 Moore, Ashley Hamilton 14.67 q
3 Hicks, Syrea Bakersfield, CA 15.84 q
4 Gregoire, Ariel Boulder Creek 17.46 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7
1 Flannigan, Makaila Chandler 14.61 q
2 Modesett, Jackie St Johns, TX 14.85 q
3 Haggerty, Olivia Richardson, TX 15.04 q
Chandler High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:17 AM 6/23/2012 Page 2
Arizona Sprint Showcase – 6/22/2012 to 6/23/2012
Chandler High School
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -1.7 … (Girls 100 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Prelims
4 Cole, Sophia Gila Ridge 15.44 q
5 Madrid, Sydney Marana 17.48 q
6 Trepte, Hannah Notre Dame 18.83 q
Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Haggerty, Olivia Richardson, TX 46.30 q
2 Madrid, Sydney Marana 47.10 q
3 Cole, Sophia Gila Ridge 47.58 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Modesett, Jackie St Johns, TX 43.87 q
2 Lee-McNeill, Kaulyn Bakersfield, CA 43.99 q
3 Gregoire, Ariel Boulder Creek 49.31 q
4 Mitchell, Arniesha Chandler 49.72 q
Boys 100 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -3.2
1 Allen, Devon Brophy 11.22 q
2 Singletary, Napolean Roosevelt, CA 11.29 q
3 Coleman, Orlando Betty Fairfax 11.46 q
4 Britt, Desmon Roosevelt, CA 11.75 q
5 DaCosta, Tristan Higley 11.77 q
6 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 12.59 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -2.3
1 McCully, Toure Bonita, CA 11.14 q
2 Fortin, Seth Davis, UT 11.25 q
3 Brown, Jamil Happy Hills, TX 11.48 q
4 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 11.90 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.9
1 Muhammad, Khalfani Notre Dame, CA 10.73 q
2 Strnad, Michael Higley 11.30 q
3 Manlove, DeAnte Overland, CO 11.61 q
4 Armstrong, Michael Mountain View, Mesa 11.71 q
5 Ryland, Robert Sierra Grande, CO 11.97 q
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -1.1
1 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 10.77 q
2 Morss, Levi Lacrosse, KS 11.24 q
3 Landgren, Parker Brighton, UT 11.34 q
4 Mendez, Quentin Buena 11.65 q
Boys 200 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Singletary, Napolean Roosevelt, CA 22.09 q
2 Fortin, Seth Davis, UT 22.45 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8
1 Acy, Tremayne Desoto, TX 21.98 q
2 Lewis, Zach Ramona, CA 22.24 q
Chandler High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:17 AM 6/23/2012 Page 3
Arizona Sprint Showcase – 6/22/2012 to 6/23/2012
Chandler High School
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -0.8 … (Boys 200 Meter Dash)
Name School Prelims
3 Mendez, Quentin Buena 23.23 q
4 Senior, Brandon Notre Dame 23.44 q
5 Ryland, Robert Sierra Grande, CO 23.80 q
6 Armstrong, Michael Mountain View, Mesa 23.91 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: +0.0
1 Muhammad, Khalfani Notre Dame, CA 21.54 q
2 Nunez, Bryan Cardinal Newman, CA 22.09 q
3 Britt, Desmon Roosevelt, CA 23.01 q
4 Manlove, DeAnte Overland, CO 23.34 q
Heat 4 Preliminaries Wind: -0.5
1 Allen, Devon Brophy 21.67 q
2 Morss, Levi Lacrosse, KS 22.88 q
3 Landgren, Parker Brighton, UT 22.92 q
Boys 400 Meter Dash
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Nunez, Bryan Cardinal Newman, CA 50.29 q
2 Elliott, Kyle Dobson 50.92 q
3 Franks, Dosh Palisades Charter, CA 51.47 q
4 Elliott, Blake Dobson 52.75 q
5 Bobier, Payson Payson 53.31 q
6 Kenzel, Martin Youngker 54.38 q
7 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 55.35 q
Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries Wind: -2.8
1 McCully, Toure Bonita, CA 14.73 q
2 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 14.97 q
3 Templeton, Justin St Marys 15.72 q
4 Lacey, Daniel Farmington, NM 18.69 q
Heat 2 Preliminaries Wind: -3.9
1 Moten, Keithyon Indio, CA 14.64 q
2 Raeke, Kyle Payson 16.39 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries Wind: -2.5
1 Allen, Devon Brophy 14.65 q
2 Stokes, Quincy Williams Field 15.22 q
3 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 15.57 q
4 Castagno, Ryan Grantsville, UT 16.05 q
5 Sullivan, Andrew Valley Christian 16.21 q
6 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 16.53 q
Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
Name School Prelims
Heat 1 Preliminaries
1 Grant, Robert Brophy 38.27 q
2 Moten, Keithyon Indio, CA 39.25 q
3 Raeke, Kyle Payson 43.63 q
4 Masselink, Trent Valley Christian 46.79 q
Chandler High School Hy-Tek’s MEET MANAGER 8:17 AM 6/23/2012 Page 4
Arizona Sprint Showcase – 6/22/2012 to 6/23/2012
Chandler High School
Results
Heat 2 Preliminaries … (Boys 300 Meter Hurdles)
Name School Prelims
Heat 2 Preliminaries
1 Lewis, Zach Ramona, CA 39.03 q
2 Holding, Preston Cactus Shadows 39.93 q
3 McGrew, Chris Notre Dame 42.46 q
4 Chikaeze, Alvin Happy Hills, TX 42.99 q
5 Sullivan, Andrew Valley Christian 43.18 q
Heat 3 Preliminaries
1 Senior, Brandon Notre Dame 39.55 q
2 Newman, Wayne San Manuel 40.13 q
3 Melloy, Alyn Manzano, NM 41.45

Hotel Partner for the Event:

Crown Plaza San Marcos Golf Resort

Hilton Phoenix Chandler

Volunteer Opportunities:

All volunteers are welcome. If you have a group or are an individual we need your help. Please email amanda@phoenixsports.org to sign up.

Sponsors:

Facebook   Twitter    Donate    Subscribe
© 2014 Phoenix Regional Sports Commission. All Rights Reserved.